APRIL'21 WINNERS & NOMINEES 

film in FOCUS Logo.png

official selection

winners

best short film

The Death Of My Father

The Death Of My Father

NOMINEE - Best Short Film

Odd & Maud

Odd & Maud

WINNER - Best Short Film

Bloody Mary

Bloody Mary

NOMINEE - Best Short Film

best animation

Agapito

Agapito

SPECIAL MENTION - Best Animation

best student film

Hush-hush,Forest

Hush-hush,Forest

WINNER - Best Student Film

Chasing Sugar

Chasing Sugar

NOMINEE - Best Student Film

best music video

Hunters

Hunters

NOMINEE - Best Music Video

Close to Monday - God you need guns

Close to Monday - God you need guns

WINNER - Best Music Video

Bon Appetit

Bon Appetit

NOMINEE - Best Music Video

best documentary

Ms. Diva Trucker

Ms. Diva Trucker

NOMINEE - Best Documentary

Homeless Not Hopeless

Homeless Not Hopeless

NOMINEE - Best Documentary

Dajla: cinema and oblivion

Dajla: cinema and oblivion

WINNER - Best Documentary

best actor

The Death Of My Father

The Death Of My Father

Category WINNER - Christopher Harvey (The Death Of My Father)

Odd & Maud

Odd & Maud

Category NOMINEE - Sven Wollter (Odd & Maud)

Bloody Mary

Bloody Mary

Category NOMINEE - Denis Ostier (Bloody Mary)

best actress

Take Control

Take Control

Category NOMINEE - Emma Falcon (Take Control)

ONE TO ONE

ONE TO ONE

Category NOMINEE - Sophie De Fürst (One to One)

Bittoo Escobar

Bittoo Escobar

Category WINNER - Swagata Naik (Bittoo Escobar)

best director

The Death Of My Father

The Death Of My Father

NOMINEE - Best Director

Take Control

Take Control

NOMINEE - Best Director

Odd & Maud

Odd & Maud

WINNER - Best Director

best screenplay

ONE TO ONE

ONE TO ONE

NOMINEE - Best Screenplay

Odd & Maud

Odd & Maud

WINNER - Best Screenplay

Bloody Mary

Bloody Mary

NOMINEE - Best Screenplay

best editor

Take Control

Take Control

WINNER - Best Editor

Bloody Mary

Bloody Mary

NOMINEE - Best Editor

Bittoo Escobar

Bittoo Escobar

NOMINEE - Best Editor

best cinematography

The Death Of My Father

The Death Of My Father

WINNER - Best Cinematography

Odd & Maud

Odd & Maud

NOMINEE - Best Cinematography

Bloody Mary

Bloody Mary

NOMINEE - Best Cinematography

best original score

TAKE ME.

TAKE ME.

NOMINEE - Best Original Score

Take Control

Take Control

WINNER - Best Original Score

Morella, My Wife

Morella, My Wife

NOMINEE - Best Original Score