DECEMBER '20 WINNERS & NOMINEES 

official selection

winners

best short film

Untouchability

Untouchability

NOMINEE - Best Short Film

The Legacy

The Legacy

NOMINEE - Best Short Film

All That Roams Below

All That Roams Below

WINNER - Best Short Film

best music video

Naima - A N I M A

Naima - A N I M A

NOMINEE - Best Music Video

MOW - Drown

MOW - Drown

NOMINEE - Best Music Video

La domenica Delle Salme

La domenica Delle Salme

WINNER - Best Music Video

best student film

Weightless

Weightless

WINNER - Best Student Film

Offpsring

Offpsring

NOMINEE - Best Student Film

The Deal

The Deal

NOMINEE - Best Student Film

best experimental film

Out

Out

SPECIAL MENTION - Best Experimental

best documentary

The Legacy

The Legacy

WINNER - Best Documentary

My Mother My Rock

My Mother My Rock

NOMINEE - Best Documentary

Holodomor:Voices of Survivors (Ukrainian Famine/Genocide)

Holodomor:Voices of Survivors (Ukrainian Famine/Genocide)

NOMINEE - Best Documentary

best actor

Salsero in Purgatory

Salsero in Purgatory

Category NOMINEE - C.L. Rivera (Salsero in Purgatory)

All That Roams Below

All That Roams Below

Category WINNER - Gregory Corre (All that roams below)

The Deal

The Deal

Category NOMINEE - Harry Matthews (The Deal)

best actress

Salsero in Purgatory

Salsero in Purgatory

Category NOMINEE - Evelyn Osorio Vaccaro (Salsero in Purgatory)

Prologue

Prologue

Category NOMINEE - Claudia de Candia (Prologue)

All That Roams Below

All That Roams Below

Category WINNER - Julie Meunier (All that roams below)

best director

Untouchability

Untouchability

NOMINEE - Best Director

The Legacy

The Legacy

NOMINEE - Best Director

All That Roams Below

All That Roams Below

WINNER - Best Director

best screenplay

Untouchability

Untouchability

NOMINEE - Best Screenplay

Prologue

Prologue

NOMINEE - Best Screenplay

All That Roams Below

All That Roams Below

WINNER - Best Screenplay

best editor

Untouchability

Untouchability

NOMINEE - Best Editor

The Legacy

The Legacy

NOMINEE - Best Editor

All That Roams Below

All That Roams Below

WINNER - Best Editor

best cinematography

Untouchability

Untouchability

NOMINEE - Best Cinematography

Prologue

Prologue

NOMINEE - Best Cinematography

All That Roams Below

All That Roams Below

WINNER - Best Cinematography

best original score

The Legacy

The Legacy

NOMINEE - Best Original Score

All That Roams Below

All That Roams Below

WINNER - Best Original Score

The Deal

The Deal

NOMINEE - Best Original Score

CONTACT 

ADDRESS

Sfintii Apostoli 44,
Sector 5, Bucharest, 030167

CONTACT US

(+40) 754 954 879

© 2020 by GLOBAL CINEMA HUB. Proud partner and organizer of Film in Focus I International Film Festival