FEBRUARY 2022 WINNERS & NOMINEES 

film in FOCUS Logo.png

official selection

winners

best short film

best music video

Where he is

Where he is

NOMINEE - Best Short Film

LE BUONE MANIERE

LE BUONE MANIERE

WINNER - Best Short Film

Artificial Existence

Artificial Existence

NOMINEE - Best Short Film

Marloe - Remember Me

Marloe - Remember Me

WINNER - Best Music Video

More info
Impetuous Attraction

Impetuous Attraction

NOMINEE - Best Music Video

More info
Bright Russian Future

Bright Russian Future

NOMINEE - Best Music Video

More info

best animation

Red 69

Red 69

NOMINEE - Best Animation

More info
Impetuous Attraction

Impetuous Attraction

NOMINEE - Best Animation

More info
BomPaPa

BomPaPa

WINNER - Best Animation

More info

best student film

Safelight

Safelight

WINNER - Best Student Film

Esther Eats the Bible

Esther Eats the Bible

NOMINEE - Best Student Film

Bright Russian Future

Bright Russian Future

NOMINEE - Best Student Film

best experimental film

Echoes

Echoes

SPECIAL MENTION - Best Experimental

More info

best documentary

Trial Game

Trial Game

NOMINEE - Best Documentary

Khukuri - tradition forged in steel

Khukuri - tradition forged in steel

WINNER - Best Documentary

Grandma Perm

Grandma Perm

NOMINEE - Best Documentary

best actor

Where he is

Where he is

Category NOMINEE - Lucas Henaff (Where he is)

LE BUONE MANIERE

LE BUONE MANIERE

Category WINNER - GIOVANNI ESPOSITO (Le Buone Maniere)

GUILT

GUILT

Category NOMINEE - Devenn (Guilt)

best actress

Where he is

Where he is

Category WINNER - Aurélia Poirier (Where he is)

Knock Knock

Knock Knock

Category NOMINEE - Kat Harrison (Knock Knock)

GUILT

GUILT

Category NOMINEE - Noyrika (Guilt)

best director

Where he is

Where he is

NOMINEE - Best Director

LE BUONE MANIERE

LE BUONE MANIERE

WINNER - Best Director

Artificial Existence

Artificial Existence

NOMINEE - Best Director

best screenplay

Purple Case

Purple Case

NOMINEE - Best Screenplay

LE BUONE MANIERE

LE BUONE MANIERE

WINNER - Best Screenplay

Artificial Existence

Artificial Existence

NOMINEE - Best Screenplay

best editor

Where he is

Where he is

WINNER - Best Editor

LE BUONE MANIERE

LE BUONE MANIERE

NOMINEE - Best Editor

Artificial Existence

Artificial Existence

NOMINEE - Best Editor

best cinematography

Safelight

Safelight

NOMINEE - Best Cinematography

LE BUONE MANIERE

LE BUONE MANIERE

WINNER - Best Cinematography

Artificial Existence

Artificial Existence

NOMINEE - Best Cinematography

best original score

Where he is

Where he is

WINNER - Best Original Score

Safelight

Safelight

NOMINEE - Best Original Score

Artificial Existence

Artificial Existence

NOMINEE - Best Original Score