MARCH 2022
WINNERS & NOMINEES 

film in FOCUS Logo.png

official selection

winners

best short film

Mouth of Hell

Mouth of Hell

NOMINEE - Best Short Film

Songs Of The Day After

Songs Of The Day After

WINNER - Best Short Film

Eunuch

Eunuch

NOMINEE - Best Short Film

best music video

NOT ALICE

NOT ALICE

NOMINEE - Best Music Video

Halfway To the Stars

Halfway To the Stars

NOMINEE - Best Music Video

EXPECTATION

EXPECTATION

WINNER - Best Music Video

best animation

Strike

Strike

SPECIAL MENTION - Best Animation

best student film

I Can See You

I Can See You

NOMINEE - Best Student Film

More info
Don't Go Out

Don't Go Out

NOMINEE - Best Student Film

More info
Au79

Au79

WINNER - Best Student Film

More info

best experimental film

NOT ALICE

NOT ALICE

NOMINEE - Best Experimental

I Can See You

I Can See You

NOMINEE - Best Experimental

A Feast That Never Comes

A Feast That Never Comes

WINNER - Best Experimental

best documentary

Send Nudes

Send Nudes

WINNER - Best Documentary

For Love of the Land

For Love of the Land

NOMINEE - Best Documentary

Bosnian Broadway

Bosnian Broadway

NOMINEE - Best Documentary

best actor

Mouth of Hell

Mouth of Hell

Category WINNER - Jaime Monsanto (Mouth of Hell)

Songs Of The Day After

Songs Of The Day After

Category NOMINEE - Jason Davies (Songs of the Day After)

Au79

Au79

Category NOMINEE - Gevorg Dodozyan (Au79)

best actress

Songs Of The Day After

Songs Of The Day After

SPECIAL MENTION - Maya Diehm (Songs of the Day After)

best director

Mouth of Hell

Mouth of Hell

NOMINEE - Best Director

Songs Of The Day After

Songs Of The Day After

WINNER - Best Director

Au79

Au79

NOMINEE - Best Director

best screenplay

Mouth of Hell

Mouth of Hell

WINNER - Best Screenplay

Songs Of The Day After

Songs Of The Day After

NOMINEE - Best Screenplay

Au79

Au79

WINNER - Best Screenplay

best editor

Songs Of The Day After

Songs Of The Day After

NOMINEE - Best Editor

Au79

Au79

WINNER - Best Editor

A Feast That Never Comes

A Feast That Never Comes

NOMINEE - Best Editor

best cinematography

Mouth of Hell

Mouth of Hell

NOMINEE - Best Cinematography

Songs Of The Day After

Songs Of The Day After

WINNER - Best Cinematography

Eunuch

Eunuch

NOMINEE - Best Cinematography

best original score

Mouth of Hell

Mouth of Hell

NOMINEE - Best Original Score

Songs Of The Day After

Songs Of The Day After

NOMINEE - Best Original Score

Eunuch

Eunuch

WINNER - Best Original Score