JULY'20 WINNERS & NOMINEES 

official selection

winners

NOVEMBER'20

WINNERS & NOMINEES 

official selection

winners

best short film

Señor

Señor

WINNER - Best Short Film

Niko

Niko

NOMINEE - Best Short Film

Here and now

Here and now

NOMINEE - Best Short Film

best animation

The Shut-in

The Shut-in

SPECIAL MENTION - Best Animation

best student film

Storms Named After People

Storms Named After People

NOMINEE - Best Student Film

Señor

Señor

NOMINEE - Best Student Film

Q: ghostly remote effect

Q: ghostly remote effect

WINNER - Best Student Film

best experimental film

Storms Named After People

Storms Named After People

WINNER - Best Experimental

Manasanamaha

Manasanamaha

NOMINEE - Best Experimental

Despotic Tendencies

Despotic Tendencies

NOMINEE - Best Experimental

best documentary

Peshmergas From Britain

Peshmergas From Britain

NOMINEE - Best Documentary

New Zealand. Slides of Life

New Zealand. Slides of Life

NOMINEE - Best Documentary

Entre Ellas

Entre Ellas

WINNER - Best Documentary

best actor

Señor

Señor

Category WINNER - Nikola Ristanovski (Señor)

Niko

Niko

Category NOMINEE - Vlado Novak (Niko)

CHARON

CHARON

Category NOMINEE - Tchéky Karyo (Charon)

best actress

Q: ghostly remote effect

Q: ghostly remote effect

Category NOMINEE - Lise Risom Olsen (Q:Ghostly Remote Effect)

Here and now

Here and now

Category WINNER - Laurence Porteil ( Here and Now)

HAVENS

HAVENS

Category NOMINEE - Ondina Quadri (HAVENS)

best director

Señor

Señor

NOMINEE - Best Director

Niko

Niko

WINNER - Best Director

Here and now

Here and now

NOMINEE - Best Director

best screenplay

Señor

Señor

NOMINEE - Best Screenplay

Niko

Niko

WINNER - Best Screenplay

CHARON

CHARON

NOMINEE - Best Screenplay

best editor

Storms Named After People

Storms Named After People

NOMINEE - Best Editor

Señor

Señor

WINNER - Best Editor

CHARON

CHARON

NOMINEE - Best Editor

best cinematography

Señor

Señor

WINNER - Best Cinematography

Niko

Niko

NOMINEE - Best Cinematography

HAVENS

HAVENS

NOMINEE - Best Cinematography

best original score

Q: ghostly remote effect

Q: ghostly remote effect

NOMINEE - Best Original Score

Niko

Niko

NOMINEE - Best Original Score

Here and now

Here and now

WINNER - Best Original Score

best music video

The Power of Hope

The Power of Hope

SPECIAL MENTION - Best Music Video

Survive Growing Up

Survive Growing Up

SPECIAL MENTION - Best Music Video

CONTACT 

ADDRESS

Sfintii Apostoli 44,
Sector 5, Bucharest, 030167

CONTACT US

(+40) 754 954 879

© 2020 by GLOBAL CINEMA HUB. Proud partner and organizer of Film in Focus I International Film Festival