SEPTEMBER 2022
WINNERS & NOMINEES

film in FOCUS Logo.png

official selection

winners

best short film

SHELTER

SHELTER

NOMINEE - Best Short Film

Love is the monster

Love is the monster

NOMINEE - Best Short Film

ELISABETH

ELISABETH

WINNER - Best Short Film

best animation

SHOOOM'S ODYSSEY

SHOOOM'S ODYSSEY

WINNER - Best Animation

Look for Ward

Look for Ward

NOMINEE - Best Animation

BUS '83

BUS '83

NOMINEE - Best Animation

best student film

Fleeting

Fleeting

NOMINEE - Best Student Film

Cocaine Caddy

Cocaine Caddy

NOMINEE - Best Student Film

Barrage

Barrage

WINNER - Best Student Film

best experimental film

Water Lullaby

Water Lullaby

NOMINEE - Best Experimental

More info
SHELTER

SHELTER

WINNER - Best Experimental

More info
Diomysus

Diomysus

NOMINEE - Best Experimental

More info

best documentary

The Warm Heart of Africa

The Warm Heart of Africa

NOMINEE - Best Documentary

The Ghost Rainforest

The Ghost Rainforest

WINNER - Best Documentary

Morning without Evening

Morning without Evening

NOMINEE - Best Documentary

best music video

Nove Pare

Nove Pare

WINNER - Best Music Video

Nirvana

Nirvana

NOMINEE - Best Music Video

Behute

Behute

NOMINEE - Best Music Video

best actor

Wheels

Wheels

Category NOMINEE - Jacob Tanner

The last Paper

The last Paper

Category NOMINEE - The Last Paper

ELISABETH

ELISABETH

Category WINNER - Mathurin Voltz

best actress

The last Paper

The last Paper

Category NOMINEE - Marie Jung

Mayonnaise

Mayonnaise

Category NOMINEE - Veronika Slowikowska

Love is the monster

Love is the monster

Category WINNER - Annabelle Ulloa Garay

best director

The last Paper

The last Paper

NOMINEE - Best Director

Love is the monster

Love is the monster

NOMINEE - Best Director

ELISABETH

ELISABETH

WINNER - Best Director

best screenplay

The last Paper

The last Paper

NOMINEE - Best Screenplay

Love is the monster

Love is the monster

NOMINEE - Best Screenplay

ELISABETH

ELISABETH

WINNER - Best Screenplay

best editor

SHELTER

SHELTER

WINNER - Best Editor

Nove Pare

Nove Pare

NOMINEE - Best Editor

ELISABETH

ELISABETH

NOMINEE - Best Editor

best cinematography

SHELTER

SHELTER

WINNER - Best Cinematography

Love is the monster

Love is the monster

NOMINEE - Best Cinematography

ELISABETH

ELISABETH

NOMINEE - Best Cinematography

best original score

The Ghost Rainforest

The Ghost Rainforest

WINNER - Best Original Score

SHOOOM'S ODYSSEY

SHOOOM'S ODYSSEY

NOMINEE - Best Original Score

SHELTER

SHELTER

NOMINEE - Best Original Score