APRIL'20 WINNERS & NOMINEES 

film in FOCUS Logo.png

official selection

winners

best short film

PLANT

PLANT

WINNER - Best Short Film

ATHINA - STOCKHOLM

ATHINA - STOCKHOLM

NOMINEE - Best Short Film

Ophelia

Ophelia

NOMINEE - Best Short Film

best student film

The Virgin

The Virgin

NOMINEE - Best Student Film

It's a Bittersweet Life

It's a Bittersweet Life

NOMINEE - Best Student Film

Under the fish scales

Under the fish scales

WINNER - Best Student Film

best experimental film

Since Yesterday

Since Yesterday

NOMINEE - Best Experimental

Ophelia

Ophelia

WINNER - Best Experimental

Basilio the Musical

Basilio the Musical

NOMINEE - Best Experimental

best documentary

Endure the Suck

Endure the Suck

WINNER - Best Documentary

India on a Rickshaw

India on a Rickshaw

NOMINEE - Best Documentary

Spread The Wings

Spread The Wings

WINNER - Best Documentary

best actor

PLANT

PLANT

Category WINNER : Ettore Nigro (PLANT)

ATHINA - STOCKHOLM

ATHINA - STOCKHOLM

Category NOMINEE: Yannis Thomas (ATHINA - STOCKHOLM)

Under the fish scales

Under the fish scales

Category NOMINEE: Guillaume Chauvin (UNDER THE FISH SCALES)

best actress

PLANT

PLANT

Category WINNER: Antonella Formisano (PLANT)

Cold Feet

Cold Feet

Category NOMINEE: Sahel Rosa (COLD FEET)

Under the fish scales

Under the fish scales

Category NOMINEE: Philippine Delaire (Under the fish scales)

best director

PLANT

PLANT

WINNER - Best Director

ATHINA - STOCKHOLM

ATHINA - STOCKHOLM

NOMINEE - Best Director

Under the fish scales

Under the fish scales

NOMINEE - Best Director

best screenplay

In the Wardrobe

In the Wardrobe

NOMINEE - Best Screenplay

PLANT

PLANT

WINNER - Best Screenplay

Basilio the Musical

Basilio the Musical

NOMINEE - Best Screenplay

best editor

PLANT

PLANT

WINNER - Best Editor

Endure the Suck

Endure the Suck

NOMINEE - Best Editor

Ophelia

Ophelia

NOMINEE - Best Editor

best cinematography

PLANT

PLANT

NOMINEE - Best Cinematography

Cold Feet

Cold Feet

NOMINEE - Best Cinematography

Ophelia

Ophelia

WINNER - Best Cinematography

best original score

PLANT

PLANT

NOMINEE - Best Original Score

Ophelia

Ophelia

WINNER - Best Original Score

It's a Bittersweet Life

It's a Bittersweet Life

NOMINEE - Best Original Score