JULY'20 WINNERS & NOMINEES 

official selection

winners

best short film

The Same Story

The Same Story

NOMINEE - Best Short Film

Not Your Average Bear

Not Your Average Bear

NOMINEE - Best Short Film

Susie

Susie

WINNER - Best Short Film

best animation

Interruptor

Interruptor

NOMINEE - Best Animation

Elizabeth Hardy:Private Investigator

Elizabeth Hardy:Private Investigator

NOMINEE - Best Animation

HOOD: A Star Wars Story

HOOD: A Star Wars Story

WINNER - Best Animation

best student film

Stallion

Stallion

NOMINEE - Best Student Film

Haute Couture

Haute Couture

NOMINEE - Best Student Film

The Pepperman

The Pepperman

WINNER - Best Student Film

best experimental film

Posi-Traction

Posi-Traction

NOMINEE - Best Experimental

Enter Nirvana

Enter Nirvana

NOMINEE - Best Experimental

Night Visions

Night Visions

WINNER - Best Experimental

best documentary

The Angel of History

The Angel of History

WINNER - Best Documentary

My Gypsy Road

My Gypsy Road

NOMINEE - Best Documentary

Bamboo Ballads

Bamboo Ballads

NOMINEE - Best Documentary

best actor

Long Distance

Long Distance

Category NOMINEE: Trent Culkin (Long Distance)

Stroke of Midnight

Stroke of Midnight

Category NOMINEE: Henrik Norman (Stroke of Midnight)

Not Your Average Bear

Not Your Average Bear

Category WINNER: Simon Longmore (Not your average bear)

best actress

Long Distance

Long Distance

Category NOMINEE: Sara Young-Chandler (Long Distance)

The Same Story

The Same Story

Category NOMINEE: Madeline Logan (The Same Story)

Susie

Susie

Category WINNER: Cat Olson (Susie)

best director

The Same Story

The Same Story

NOMINEE - Best Director

Not Your Average Bear

Not Your Average Bear

NOMINEE - Best Director

Susie

Susie

WINNER - Best Director

best screenplay

Long Distance

Long Distance

NOMINEE - Best Screenplay

Not Your Average Bear

Not Your Average Bear

NOMINEE - Best Screenplay

Susie

Susie

WINNER - Best Screenplay

best editor

Long Distance

Long Distance

NOMINEE - Best Editor

The Same Story

The Same Story

NOMINEE - Best Editor

Susie

Susie

WINNER - Best Editor

best cinematography

Not Your Average Bear

Not Your Average Bear

WINNER - Best Cinematography

Frangipani Rising

Frangipani Rising

NOMINEE - Best Cinematography

Susie

Susie

NOMINEE - Best Cinematography

best original score

Long Distance

Long Distance

NOMINEE - Best Original Score

Not Your Average Bear

Not Your Average Bear

NOMINEE - Best Original Score

Susie

Susie

WINNER - Best Original Score

CONTACT 

ADDRESS

Sfintii Apostoli 44,
Sector 5, Bucharest, 030167

CONTACT US

(+40) 754 954 879

© 2020 by GLOBAL CINEMA HUB. Proud partner and organizer of Film in Focus I International Film Festival